Containers

FG Wilson Containers Range

A range of sound attenuated containers built to a high quality specification, providing reliability and value for money.

Available in stock at GeniWatt, with integrated generators from 1 000 to 1 875 kVA, we can offer rapid modification and delivery.

Overview

FG Wilson Containerised Gensets

A range of sound attenuated containers built to a high quality specification providing reliability en value for money.

Power range1000 kVAto 1875 kVA
Container size40 feetISO format
Why choose

Why Choose the FG Wilson Container Range?

01

Built to perform

Built to perform in challenging environments and backed by the full FG Wilson warranty.

02

Operator & equipment protection

Engineered with operator and equipment protection in mind.

03

Simplified servicing

Designed to simplify servicing and reduce downtime.

04

Easy transport & deployment

Built for straightforward transportation and deployment.

FG Wilson containers in stock at GeniWatt, France In stock · France
Availability

Containers in stock at GeniWatt, France

FG Wilson containerised gensets are available at GeniWatt in France, ready to be inspected, loaded and delivered to your site.

  • Stock held in France
  • Sound attenuated 40 ft containers
  • Support from our team, from selection to delivery
Highlights

Container Highlights

Robust container design

  • Compact 40 ft ISO footprint
  • Made from steel components painted with a durable paintExcellent corrosion protection, superior colour stability, superb gloss finish (standard RAL 9001)
  • Steel louvres
  • Stainless steel external fasteners
  • Supported by full FG Wilson warranty

Excellent access for maintenance

  • Walk around interior with access doors on each side
  • External fuel connections
  • Cable access through container wall
  • Low level cable access

Safety and security

  • Non-slip container floor
  • Stainless steel locks and handles on all doors
  • Stainless steel door hinges
  • Emergency stop buttons (red) at either side
  • Lagged internal exhaust pipework and heat guards on exhaust silencer

Transportability

  • ISO shipping dimensioned container
  • CSC plated and suitable for stacking during shipping (up to 6 high)
  • Lifting capability for full weight via corner castings
Technical data

Technical Specifications

Seven models from 1000 to 1875 kVA, all in a 40 ft container.

← Scroll the table horizontally →

ModelP1000-1P1100-1P1250-1P1375-1P1500-1P1650-1P1875-1
Engine4008-23TAG1A4008-23TAG2A4008-30TAG34012-46TWG2A4012-46TWG3A4012-46TAG2A4012-46TAG3A
Container type40FT40FT40FT40FT40FT40FT40FT
Length (mm)12,19212,19212,19212,19212,19212,19212,192
Width (mm)2,4382,4382,4382,4382,4382,4382,438
Height (mm)2,8962,8962,8962,8962,8962,8962,896
Open set weight (kg)7,1457,2247,7539,0809,44810,38811,207
Container weight (kg)6,9506,9506,9507,4507,4507,4507,450
Total weight (kg)14,09514,17414,70316,53016,89817,83818,657
Fuel tank (optional)500 L, 1,500 L500 L, 1,500 L500 L, 1,500 L500 L, 1,500 L500 L, 1,500 L500 L, 1,500 L500 L, 1,500 L
Noise (dBA)85@1m
75% Prime
85@1m
75% Prime
85@1m
75% Prime
85@1m
75% Prime
85@1m
75% Prime
85@1m
75% Prime
88@1m
75% Prime
Ambient clearance45 °C45 °C45 °C35 °C / 45 °C35 °C / 45 °C35 °C / 45 °C35 °C

Figures are indicative. Contact us for the exact configuration of your project.

Equipment

Features

The details that make the difference, up close.

CCS Certified, CSC plating as standard
RAL 9001 paint finish
RAL 9001 paint finish
Floor mounted breakers
Space for floor mounted breakers
Access doors
Access doors
Non-slip flooring
Non-slip flooring
Interior lighting
AC lights above, DC bulkheads above each door
Internal panic release button
Internal panic release buttons on doors
Stainless steel lock
Stainless steel door lock & hinges
Emergency stop
Emergency stops

Looking for a containerised genset?

Our team will help you choose the right model, power rating and options for your site.

nl_NLNederlands
GeniWatt
Privacyoverzicht

Deze site maakt gebruik van cookies, zodat wij je de best mogelijke gebruikerservaring kunnen bieden. Cookie-informatie wordt opgeslagen in je browser en voert functies uit zoals het herkennen wanneer je terugkeert naar onze site en helpt ons team om te begrijpen welke delen van de site je het meest interessant en nuttig vindt.